LEGAL NOTICE

Legal notice, privacy policy and data protection and use of cookies


Legal notice

General terms of use

Identification data

You are visiting the www.equipeceramicas.com website, owned by EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L., whose registered office is at CTRA. CV-190 KM 9.1, 12122, FIGUEROLES, CASTELLÓN, with NIF number B12512315, registered in the Public Registry of Commerce of Castellón, Volume 986, Book 551, Label 59, Section 8, Page CS15.377, 1st registration (27/10/99) and established at Ctra. cv-190 km 9.1, 12122, Figueroles, Castellón, Spain. (Hereunder THE OWNER).

You can contact THE OWNER through any of the following:

Phone number: (+34) 964381930
Contact e-mail: regea@equipeceramicas.com

Web host

Dinahosting S.L.
Rúa das Salvadas 41, baixo 15705 Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña)
Phone number: (+34) 981 040 200
Phone number: 900 854 000
Fax: (+34) 981 577 499
info@dinahosting.com


Users

The aim of the present terms of use (hereunder Legal Notice) is to regulate the use of THE OWNER’s website which they put at the service of the public. The access and/or use of this website confers the condition of USER, who accepts these general terms of use since the access and/or use of the website. These terms will be applied independent of the general terms of contract which may be mandatory.


Use of the portal

www.equipeceramicas.com grants access to a multitude of information, services, programmes or data (hereunder “the contents”), belonging to THE OWNER or to their licensors, on the Internet to which the USER may have access.

The user assumes the responsibility of the use of the portal. This responsibility is extended to the registration which may be necessary to access certain services or contents. In this registration, the USER will be responsible for providing true and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, thus committing to use it diligently and confidentially.

The USER commits to making an adequate use of the contents and services (i.e. chat services, discussion forums or news groups) which THE OWNER offers through their portal by way of information without limitation, and not to use them for:

  • Committing activities of an unlawful or illegal nature or contrary to good faith and the public order.
  • Spreading racist, xenophobic and/or illegally pornographic contents or propaganda, apology of terrorism or violating human rights.
  • Inflicting damage on the physical and logical systems of EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L., of their providers or third parties, or introducing or spreading computer viruses online or any other physical or logical systems that are susceptible to cause the aforementioned damage.
  • Trying to access and, in such case, to use other users’ e-mail accounts and altering or manipulating their messages.
  • Using the website or the information contained in it with commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any commercial use, especially sending unsolicited e-mails.

THE OWNER reserves the right to remove those comments and contributions which infringe upon the respect to a person’s dignity, which are discriminating, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, or which target youth or childhood, the public order or security or which, in their opinion, are not fit for publishing. In any case, THE OWNER will not be held responsible for the opinions expressed by the users through the forums, chats or other tools of participation.


Data protection

Everything concerning the data protection policy is included in the privacy policy document.


Contents. Intellectual and industrial property

THE OWNER possesses all the intellectual and industrial property rights of their website, as well as the elements contained in it (in an expository manner: images, photographs, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programmes necessary for its functioning, access and use, etc.) registered by THE OWNER or their licensors.

All rights reserved. By virtue of the articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication are expressly forbidden, including making the entirety or part of the contents of this website available for commercial purposes, in any format and by any technical means, without THE OWNER’s authorization.


Exclusión of guarantees and responsibility

The USER recognises that the use of the website as well as its contents and services is carried out under their exclusive responsibility. In particular, in an expository manner, THE OWNER does not assume any responsibility in the following areas:

  1. The availability of operation of the website, its services and contents and its quality or interoperability.
  2. The purpose for which the website is useful for the USER’s purposes.
  3. The violation of the current legislation by the USER or a third party and, in particular, of the intellectual and industrial property rights that may be owned by other people or organizations.
  4. The existence of malicious code or any other harmful computer element which may be caused by the USER’s or a third party’s computer system. In any case, it is the USER’s responsibility to own the right tools to detect and clean these elements.
  5. The fraudulent access to the contents or services by unauthorized third parties, or in such case, the collection, removal, alteration, modification or manipulation of messages and communications of any kind that said third parties may make.
  6. The accuracy, authenticity, current state and usefulness of the contents and services that are offered and the subsequent use that the USER may make of them. THE OWNER will make all reasonable efforts and use all reasonable means to provide updated and reliable information.
  7. The damages that may be inflicted on computer equipment during the access to the website and the damages inflicted to the USERS when they have their origin in failures or disconnection of the telecommunications network that interrupt their service.
  8. The damages derived of circumstances that occur accidentally or by forces beyond our control.

If there are forums, the use of these or other similar spaces, it must be taken into account that the messages reflect only the opinion of the USER who emits them, who is the only person responsible for them. THE OWNER does not take responsibility for the content of the messages sent by the USER.


Modification and durations of this legal notice

THE OWNER reserves the right to make, without notice, the modifications which may be deemed appropriate in their portal. Thus, they will be able to change, delete or add as many contents and services offered through the portal, as well as the way in which these are represented or located in it.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be subjected to their exposition and will be valid until they are modified by other ones duly published.


Links

In the event that links or hyperlinks to other websites may be included in www.equipeceramicas.com, THE OWNER will not exercise any control over said sites and contents. THE OWNER will not, under any circumstances, assume responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor will he guarantee the technical availability, the quality, the reliability, the accuracy, the range, the truthfulness, the validity and the constitutionality of any matter or information contained in any of said hyperlinks and other websites. Likewise, the insertion of these external connections will not imply any kind of association, fusion or participations with the linked organizations.


Right of exclusion

THE OWNER reserves the right to refuse or to remove access to the portal and/or the offered services without prior notice, at their own request or a third party’s, to those users who violate the contents of this legal notice.


General considerations

THE OWNER will pursue the unfulfillment of the present terms as well as any misuse of their portal by exercising all civil and penal actions that may be within their rights.


Governing law and jurisdiction

The relationship between THE OWNER and the USER will be regulated according to the current legislation in Spain. All disputes and complaints derivative of this legal notice will be resolved in the Spanish courts.


Under age public

www.equipeceramicas.com aims their services to users over 18 years old. People under this age are not authorized to use our services and therefore must not send us their personal data. We inform that if this happens, EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L. does not take responsibility for the possible consequences that may be derived of the unfulfillment of the notice in which this clause is established.

Ctra. CV-190, km 9.1
12122 Figueroles (Castellón) Spain

(34) 964 381 930

(34) 964 381 907

info@equipeceramicas.com

Archiproducts - the worldwide source for architecture and design products


Privacy police and data protection

EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L. (hereunder THE OWNER) Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection.

Responsible

Company: EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L.
NIF: B12512315.Dir.
Address: CTRA. CV-190 KM 9.1, 12122, FIGUEROLES, CASTELLÓN.
Phone: (+34)96 438 19 30
E-mail: regea@equipeceramicas.com

Contact details of the Delegate of data protection:
There is no Delegate of data protection.


Purposes

Expanded description of the purposes of the treatment: We will treat your data with the aim of managing the offered services or to send commercial communications of products or services that may be of interest to you.


Conservation

Periods or criteria of data conservation: The provided personal data will be conserved while the relationship with the organization is maintained and its removal is not requested by the applicant. They will be conserved according to the legal periods established by tax and accounting law, using the last communication as a reference.


Decisions

Automatic decisions, profiles and applied logic: The company will NOT take automatic decisions, profiles and applied logic regarding your data.


Legitimation

Legitimation by execution of a contract:

Due to the fact that the treatment is essential to the execution of a business contract of which you are a part, we inform you that the kind of contract is the aforementioned business contract or the pre-contractual relationship.

As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary one to sign the aforementioned contract, we inform the interested parties that they are required to provide the personal data, and also that the consequences of not doing so may mean the lack of provision of the requested service.


Addressees

During the period of duration of the treatment, EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L. will not transfer or convey any information, except by legal obligation.


Rights

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

  • The right to request access to their personal data.
  • The right to request its correction or elimination.
  • The right to request the limitation of their treatment.
  • The right to oppose to the treatment.
  • The right to the portability of the data.
  • The right to remove the consent given.

Any person has the right to obtain information about whether we are treating the concerning personal data in this Company. The interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inexact data or, in such case, to request their elimination when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary to the ends for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of complaints. In certain circumstances and by reasons that are related to their personal situation, the interested party may oppose to the treatment of their data. In this case, the company will cease to treat the data, except for legitimate and imperative reasons, or in the exercise or the defence of possible complaints.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

For these purposes you will be able to use the forms provided by the company, or to send a letter to EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L., CTRA. CV-190 KM 9.1, 12122, FIGUEROLES, CASTELLÓN. You may also send an e-mail to: regea@equipeceramicas.com.

In the event that you feel that your rights are being infringed concerning the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not been satisfied as to the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint before the competent Control Authority in matters of Data Protection through their website: www.agpd.es

In compliance with the forewarned in the article 21 of Law 34/2002 of the information society and electronic commerce services, if you do not wish to receive further information about our services, you can unsubscribe through the company’s email address, by stating the subject “Do not send emails”.


Origin of the data

The personal data that we treat in EQUIPE CERÁMICAS S.L. come straight from you: The categories of the treated data are:

  • Identification data.
  • Employment details.
  • Commercial information.
  • Postal or electronic addresses.
  • Economic and financial data.
  • Transactions.

Specially protected data are not treated.


Use of cookies

Use of cookies

The website www.equipeceramicas.com, owned by EQUIPE CERÁMICAS SL uses cookies.

Cookies are files that are downloaded into your computer when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website to, among other things, store and recover information about the browsing habits of a user or his/her computer and, depending on the information that they contain and the way in which you use your computer. Besides, they improve your browsing process, since they allow websites to offer information to the user which may be of interest to him/her depending on the use he/she makes of the content of said website.

In the case that you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser so that it either deletes them from your computer’s hard drive, blocks them or warns you, in such case, of their installation. To continue without changes in the cookie configuration simply keep on browsing the website.


Consent

The cookies that we use do not store any personal data, nor any other type of information that may identify you, unless you want to register voluntarily with the aim of using the services that we put at your disposal or to receive information about offers and contents of your interest.

By browsing and continuing on our website you indicate that you consent to the use of the aforementioned cookies and to the conditions included in this cookie policy. In the case that you do not agree, please send an email to regea@equipeceramicas.com.


How to block or delete installed cookies

You can either allow, block or delete the cookies installed in your computer through the configuration in your browser’s options. You can find information about how to do this in the most commonly used browsers in the following links:

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Borrar%20cookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

We inform you, however, of the possibility that the deactivation of any cookie may block or hinder the browsing, or the provision of the services offered in the website.


Changes

The website www.equipeceramicas.com, owned by EQUIPE CERÁMICAS SL, may change this cookie policy according to legal requirements or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions given by the Spanish Office of Data Protection.

For this reason, we advise the users to visit it periodically. When significant changes are made to this cookie policy, they will be communicated to the users, either via the website or via email to the registered users.